all in accordance with applicable State law be, and they are hereby, subject to the provisions hereof, recognized, confirmed, established, and vested in and assigned to the respective States or the persons who were on June 5, 1950, entitled thereto under the law of the respective States in which the land is located, and the respective grantees, lessees, or successors in interest thereof[.]" {¦80} For non-tidal waters, "lands beneath navigable waters" includes "lands and water *"* up to the ordinary high water mark as heretofore or hereafter modified by accretion, erosion, and reliction[,]" 43 U.S.C.S. 1301(a)(1), and "all filled in, made, or reclaimed lands which formerly were lands beneath navigable waters, as hereinabove defined[.]" 43 U.S.C.S. 1301(a)(3). {¦81} We find this reliance upon the SLA to be misplaced.